Social Media

Last day of construction

|
It's official. Today was the last day of everything-construction. Yaiks!!! Know what that means? We are gonna start cleaning, and cleaning, and did I say cleaning? Lol.


So this morning we went to Jason's mom for some coffee and donuts. The kids were very excited.








I think baby Raine is the one that had fun the most. She loooooves donuts! And she was sooooo sticky. Haha.








I think she's a daddy's girl


They melt together.


And guess what Jazzle and Zyon found?


Yay!!!

How was your Saturday?


"Lhey"

- Posted using BlogPress from my Baby iPhone
Be First to Post Comment !
Post a Comment

I love hearing from you. Thank you for stopping by!

xo!
Lhey

Custom Post Signature

Custom Post  Signature